Farchitects LLC - Mr. Farid Safquliyev, Chief Executive Officer
Prosol - CEO of Prosol, Mr. Babek Aghayev
Princeps Legem – Ms. Gulya Mamedova, CEO and Founder
A memorable moment of the evening was the cake-cutting ceremony led by President Ms. Nargiz Nasrullayeva-Muduroglu and Deputy Chief of Mission Mr. Hugo Guevara.
The event's excitement peaked with a raffle draw, boasting over 250 winning tickets and dance festivities that lasted until dawn. Exclusive top gifts included the iPhone 15+, Apple Watch, weekend stays at prestigious hotels, and many more. The grand prize of a round-trip ticket to Europe added an extra layer of thrill.
Winners of the raffle draw (tickets 1 to 256) can check their luck at the following link  and collect their prizes from the AmCham office. Please note that prizes will only be given upon presentation of the winning tickets.
As part of AmCham’s commitment to supporting education for children in Azerbaijan's regions, the event showcased a charity auction. Representatives from both the Paralympic and National Olympic Committees presented exclusive items, including a 20-year Paralympic medal and a silver coin issued by the Central Bank in 2022 to commemorate the National Olympic Committee's 30th anniversary.
The success of the event was made possible by the generous support of our valued sponsors: BP, Kolin, McDonald's; P&G, FARCHITECTS, PROSOL; Princeps Legem; Kapital Bank, ASBC, EXXON AZERBAIJAN LIMITED, Manzar Hajiyeva, RESM, Coca-Cola, Carlsberg; Absheron Hotel Group, Badamdar Hotel & Spa, Baku Marriott Hotel Boulevard, Bloom Group, Courtyard by Marriott Baku, Fairmont Hotel Flame Towers, Four Seasons Hotel Baku, Hillside, Hilton Hotel, Hyatt Regency, Italdesign, JW Marriott Absheron Baku, Landmark, Libraff, Mody's Baku, Office Systems, PMD Hospitality, Qalaalti Hotel & Spa, Shahdag Mountain Resort, Sheraton Baku Intourist, Spa Ceylon, and Wyndham Garden. Their unwavering support contributed significantly to the event's success, and we extend our heartfelt appreciation to each and every sponsor for their commitment.