EY announces the launch of EY Entrepreneur Of The Year™ 2023-2024
EY’s ‘Entrepreneur Of The Year’ 2023-2024 program is now open for applications. Entrepreneurs from emerging or established businesses operating across all industry sectors across Azerbaijan are invited to submit their nominations between now and 31 December 2023 on the dedicated website www.eoy.az
EYO is a unique global program that recognizes entrepreneurial achievement among individuals and companies that demonstrate vision, leadership and success, and work to improve the quality of life in their communities, countries and around the world.
“Joining the contest provides a number of great benefits to participants, from getting advice from EY professionals on good governance and brand narrative, to being part of our illustrious alumni community – a truly unique group of inspiring entrepreneurs who continuously support and drive each other to ever greater heights,” said Narmin Gouliyeva, the director of EOY program at EY Azerbaijan.
By joining the contest, entrepreneurs can connect with their peers, access relevant insights to help navigate their growth journey, and raise the profile of their companies and teams. The program will culminate in the announcement of an overall national winner in February 2024. The winner will represent Azerbaijan at the prestigious ‘EY World Entrepreneur Of The Year™’ Award in Monaco.