“Unicapital İnvestment Company” OJSC Unveils a Discount on Commissions for Wealth Management
For over 17 years, “Unicapital Investment Company” OJSC has been contributing to the development of investment and capital markets in Azerbaijan. Due to its successful market experience, Unicapital is a reliable partner for foreign investors, as well as for local legal and physical clients.
The Wealth Management service offered by the company aims to earn you additional income and increase the value of your capital over time by managing your funds according to your chosen risk category.
The Wealth Management service in Unicapital is provided by Seymur Ibadov, Ph.D., Head of the company's Portfolio Management Department. Company’s advisor sits down individually with each client and discusses their goals and comfort levels with risk.
Mr. Ibadov has more than 20 years of experience in financial markets, financial instruments, investment and portfolio management in general and has worked in various managerial positions in the State Oil Fund of the Republic of Azerbaijan (SOCAR) and “PASHA Life Insurance” OJSC.
We are thrilled to announce that “Unicapital İnvestment Company” OJSC is delighted to unveil an exclusive corporate discount offer tailored specifically for members of the American Chamber of Commerce in Azerbaijan.
Thus, the company offers a discount on commissions for Wealth Management services exclusively for members.